Buy Mackerel (Titus) fish at best price

 69,500

Buy Mackerel fish (titus) online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service.

Mackerels are found in both temperate and tropical seas, mostly living along the coast of offshore in the oceanic environment. It is a an important fish that is consumed worldwide. As an oily fish, it is a rich source of omega 3 fatty acids.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,

Description

BUY MACKEREL FISH

Botanical Name:

Scomber scombrus

Common name:

Titus, Mackerel, Alaran

Commonly found Region:

Africa

Description – BUY MACKEREL FISH | Mackerel fish Buildrestfoods

Buy Mackerel fish (titus) online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service.

Mackerels are found in both temperate and tropical seas, mostly living along the coast of offshore in the oceanic environment. It is a an important fish that is consumed worldwide. As an oily fish, it is a rich source of omega 3 fatty acids.

Nutrition profile

 

 

CompoundPer/100g
MacronutrientsEnergy858kcal
Carbohydrate0
Sugar0
Fiber0
Fat13.89
Protein18.60
Water63.55
Vitamins and mineralVitamin A, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Sodium, Zinc
Phytochemicals and antioxidant

 

Health Importance:

Aids in lowering Blood pressure

Help reduce cholesterol

Helps in fighting depression

It strengthen the bone

Possible uses in food preparation:

Used in making soups, stews, sausages, for baking etc.

Recipe

buy mackerel fish
buy mackerel fish

 

Our seafoods store

Additional information

size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buy Mackerel (Titus) fish at best price”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *