Sale!

Offal | Buy Offal at best price

 8,500

Buy Offals online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. At buildrestfoods, we sell fresh Offal meat. Enjoy ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Great delivery service

Also called variety meat, pluck or organ meats. It is the organ of a butchered animal. Such as the brain, the heart, intestine, kidney.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Out of stock

Description

BUY OFFAL

Botanical Name:

None

Common Name:

Meat Offals, organ meat (Tinu-Eran -Yoruba)

Commonly Found Region:

Africa, West Africa, Asia

Description – Buy Offal

Buy Offals online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. At buildrestfoods, we sell fresh Offal meat. Enjoy ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Great delivery service

Also called variety meat, pluck or organ meats. It is the organ of a butchered animal. Such as the brain, the heart, intestine, kidney.

Nutrition Profile

Compound Per/100g
MacronutrientEnergy

Protein

 

175kcal

27

Vitamins and MineralsVitamin B12, Copper, Niacin, Vitamin B6, A, Selerium Zin, iron

 

Health Importance

  1. It contains anti-inflammatory properties and it is good for the heart
  2. Beneficial for fertility

 

Risk:

  • High in cholesterol and saturated fat.
  • Must be consumed in moderation.

 

Possible uses In Food Preparation

  • In making soups, sauces
  • Used in making pepper soup.
buy offal
offals

 

offals burestfoods
offals buildrestfoods

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Offal | Buy Offal at best price”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *