Buy Horse Mackerel fish | Kote

 69,500

Buy Horse mackerel fish online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service. Used in preparing soups, stews, sausages, for baking etc.

It helps to lower the risk of coronary heart diseases, improves vision and promote digestive System

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,

Description

HORSE MACKEREL FISH

Botanical Name:

Trachurus trachurus

Common Name:

Kote, Horse Mackrel

DESCRIPTION – HORSE MACKEREL FISH | Kote Buildrestfoods

Buy Horse mackerel fish online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service.

It helps to lower the risk of coronary heart diseases, improves vision and promote digestive System

It is quite slender, quite compressed body with a large head in which the rear of the upper jaw reaches the front of the eyes and the lower jaw projects beyond the upper jaw. The eyes has a well developed adipose eye lid. It has two dorsal fins and seven thin spines, with final spine being much shorter than the others.

Nutrition Profile:

 

 

CompoundPer/100g
MacronutrientsEnergykcal
Carbohydrate0
Sugar0
Fiber0
Fat2
Protein19.8
Water77.4
Vitamins and mineralVitamin A, Vitamin D, Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Sodium, Zinc, Selenium,
Phytochemicals and antioxidant

 

HEALTH IMPORTANCE

It helps to lower the risk of coronary heart diseases

It helps to improve vision

Promote Digestive System

Prevent Anemia

Promote Bone Health

Possible Uses in food preparation

Used in making soups, stews, sausages, for baking etc.

Recipe

 

horse mackerel fish
horse mackerel fish

 

Our seafoods store

Additional information

size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buy Horse Mackerel fish | Kote”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *