Big and fresh Croaker Fish

 89,500

Buy croaker fish online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service.

Is a species of marine ray finned fish belonging to the family Sciaenidae. It is known to helps to lower the risk of coronary heart diseases and improve vision. Used in making soups, stews, sausages, for baking etc.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,

Description

BUY CROAKER FISH ONLINE

Botanical Name:

Micropogonias undulatus

Common Name: Croacker

Commonly find Region:

U.S, New Jersey

DESCRIPTION: BUY  CROAKER FISH ONLINE | Croaker fish Buildrestfoods

Buy croaker fish online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service.

Is a species of marine ray finned fish belonging to the family Sciaenidae. It is known to helps lower the risk of coronary heart diseases and improve vision. Used in making soups, stews, sausages, for baking etc.

The name croacker is descriptive of the noise the fish makes by vibrating strong muscles against its swim bladeer, which acts as a resonating chamber much like a ball. The Atlantic croaker is the loudest of the drum family. It is also referred to as hard head with smaller ones called pin head.

Nutrition Profile:

 

 

CompoundPer/100g
MacronutrientsEnergy104kcal
Carbohydrate0
Sugar
Fiber0
Fat3.17
Protein17.78
Water78.03
Vitamins and mineralSodium, Calcium, Iron, Pottassium, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Selenium, Vitamin A, Vitamin B1, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B3, Vitamin D
Phytochemicals and antioxidant

 

Health Importance:

It helps to lower the risk of coronary heart diseases

It helps to improve vision

Promote Digestive System

Prevent Anemia

Promote Bone Health

Possible uses in food preparation:

Used in making soups, stews, sausages, for baking etc.

Recipes

buy croaker fish online - burestfoods
buy croaker fish online – burestfoods

 

Our seafoods store

Additional information

size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Big and fresh Croaker Fish”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *