Fresh Green pepper at best price

 4,000

Buy Green pepper online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service.

Green peppers are medium to large in size and have a rounded blocky,  square shape  with 3-4 lobes and a thick green stem.

Green bell peppers are crunches with an aromatic, green, less sweet and almost butter flavor than other coloured varieties.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: ,

Description

BUY GREEN PEPPER

Botanical Name:

Capsicum annum

Common Name:

Green pepper, sweet pepper

Common found region:

Latin America, South America, Africa.

Description – Buy Green pepper | green pepper buildrestfoods

Buy Green pepper online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service.

Green peppers are medium to large in size and have a rounded blocky,  square shape  with 3-4 lobes and a thick green stem.

Green bell peppers are crunches with an aromatic, green, less sweet and almost butter flavor than other coloured varieties.

Nutrition Profile

Compound Per 1/10 02
MacronutrientEnergy

Fat

Carbohydrate

Protein

Fiber

Sugar

56 kcal

0.6

2.6

3.1

4.5

0

Vitamins & MineralsVitamin A,

Calcium,

Thiamin, Vit. B6,

Magnesium,.

Zinc, Pantothenic acid

Photochemical &

Antioxidant

Health

Capasaicin

β.Carotene

 

Health Importance

  1. It improves eyes health
  2. Prevent Anemia
  3. Aids digestion of foods
  4. Reduces cancer risk
  5. Good for the skin health

Possible uses in food preparation can be used in making the following dishes.

  • Friend rice
  • Spaghetti
  • Tacos
  • Meat loaf
  • Burgers
  • Stir fry
buy green pepper
green pepper

 

Our vegetable store

Additional information

size

,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fresh Green pepper at best price”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *