Buy shombo pepper | Cayanne Pepper

 1,000

Buy shombo pepper online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service

It  is used in its fresh form for soups or dried powder on sea foods, all types of egg dishes e.g. devilled egg, omelets, soufflés, meat and stew, casseroles, cheese dons , hot sources and curries.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Category: Tags: , ,

Description

BUY SHOMBO PEPPER

Botanical Name:

Capsicum annum

Common Name:

Shombo, Cayanne Pepper

Commonly found Region:    

French, India, East Africa, Mexico, United State, Africa.

Description: Buy shombo pepper

Buy shombo pepper online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service

It  is used in its fresh form for soups or dried powder on sea foods, all types of egg dishes e.g. devilled egg, omelets, soufflés, meat and stew, casseroles, cheese dons , hot sources and curries.

It is a type of  pepper which is usually hot chili pepper used to flavor dishes, cayanne peppers are a group of tapering10 to 25 cm long generally skinny, mostly red colored peppers, often with a curved tip and somewhat rippled skin which hang from the bush as opposed to growing upright.

 

Compound Per/100g
MacronutrientEnergy

Fat

Carbohydrate

Fiber

Protein

17 kcal

1

3

1.4

0.6

Vitamin and MineralsVitamin A, E,C,B6, K Manganese, potassium, Riboflavin.
Phytochemical and antioxidantCapsaicin Polyphenol

 

HEALTH IMPORTANCE 

  • It boost body metabolism
  • It reduces hunger
  • Aids digestion of foods
  • May improve Psoriasis
  • Reduce cancer risk

Possible uses In Food Preparation

It  is used in its fresh form for soups or dried powder on sea foods, all types of egg dishes e.g. devilled egg, omelets, soufflés, meat and stew, casseroles, cheese dons , hot sources and curries.

More on benefits

buy shombo pepper
shombo pepper

 

Our vegetables store

Additional information

size

, ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buy shombo pepper | Cayanne Pepper”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *