Buy Honey Beans Oloyin

 1,700 77,000

Buy Honey Beans oloyin online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service.

Beans is a protein containing food which are often included among the crops called pulses or legumes. It is commonly eaten in Nigeria with plantain.

Beans can be cooked in different ways including boiling, frying and baking and are used in many traditional dishes throughout the world. Honey beans oloyin is brown in color and it is naturally sweet when it is cooked. It has a uniquely light sweet taste.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Description

HONEY BEANS OLOYIN

Botanical Name :

Phaseolus vulgaris

Common name:

Ewa Oloyin, Nigerian Red beans

Description – Honey Beans Oloyin Buildrestfoods

Beans is a protein containing food which are often included among the crops called pulses or legumes. It is commonly eaten in Nigeria with plantain.

Beans can be cooked in different ways including boiling, frying and baking and are used in many traditional dishes throughout the world. Honey beans oloyin is brown in color and it is naturally sweet when it is cooked. It has a uniquely light sweet taste.

Nutrient Profile:

 

 

CompoundPer/100g

raw

MacronutrientsEnergy340.5kcal
Carbohydrate56.57
Sugar
Fiber2.34
Fat1.47
Protein23.95
Water10.19
Vitamins and mineralCalcium, Magnesium, phosphorus, zinc, Potassium, calcium, Folate,sodium, Iron,  Naicine, Vitamin B6
Phytochemicals and antioxidantFlavonoids, phenolic, tocopherol

 

HEALTH IMPORTANCE

Dietary fiber in beans helps to promote weight loss

It helps in preventing digestive problems

It prevents malnutrition

It helps to maintain healthy digestive systems

It helps to regulate blood pressure

For fast cell regeneration

Possible uses in food preparation

It is used for making soup (gbegiri)

It is used for pudding (moimoi)

Used for salad mixture

Used to accompany staples like bread, rice, yam, cassava etc

honey beans oloyin
honey beans oloyin
honey beans oloyin
honey beans oloyin

 

our Grains & Staples store

Additional information

WeightN/A
size

, , , , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buy Honey Beans Oloyin”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *