Sale!

Fresh Garden eggs at best price

 870 6,800

Shop for Fresh garden eggs online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service.

Fresh Garden egg is a type of eggplant that is used as a food crop in several countries in Africa. It is a small white or greenish fruits with tea drop or roundish shapes that is valued for its bitterness.

It is an important crop in several African countries and indigenous to sub Saharan Africa. It can be stored for up to three months by letting it dry.

Fresh Garden egg is one of the three most consumed vegetables along with tomatoes and pepper.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Description

FRESH GARDEN EGGS

Botanical Name:

Solanum melongena

Common name:

Garden egg, egg plant

Description: Garden egg buildrestfoods

Shop for Fresh garden eggs online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service.

Fresh Garden egg is a type of eggplant that is used as a food crop in several countries in Africa. It is a small white or greenish fruits with tea drop or roundish shapes that is valued for its bitterness.

It is an important crop in several African countries and indigenous to sub Saharan Africa. It can be stored for up to three months by letting it dry.

Fresh Garden egg is one of the three most consumed vegetables along with tomatoes and pepper.

Commonly Found Region:

Africa

Nutrition Profile

 

 

CompoundPer/100g
MacronutrientsEnergy25kcal
Carbohydrate5.88
Sugar
Fiber3
Fat0.18
Protein0.98
Water
Vitamins and mineralVitamin C, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Calcium, Iron, Thiamine, Magnesium, Riboflavin, Manganese, Phosphorus, Potassium, Follic acid
Phytochemicals and antioxidantAnthocyanins, Nasunin, Flavonoids

 

Health Importance:

It promote weight loss

It promote healthy bones

Aids in digestion

It is good for pregnant women it plays a key role in pregnancy

It prevent Anemia

Possible uses in food Preparation:

Used in egg sauce, garden egg stew

Recipes

fresh garden eggs - burestfoods
fresh garden eggs – burestfoods
garden eggs - burestfoods
garden eggs – burestfoods

 

our vegetables store

Additional information

WeightN/A
size

, , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Fresh Garden eggs at best price”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *