Buy Yam flour | 100% Yam flour at best price

 3,500 42,000

Buy yam flour online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service.

It helps to reduce low density upon protein and support healthy digestive system.

It is a type of flour produced by grinding dried yams into a powder. Yam is peeled, boiled in water, and dried using sun or in the oven. After drying, it is then grinded into powder and used in making swallows.

Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Description

Buy Yam Flour

Botanical Name:

None

Common Name:

Yam Flour, Elubo

Commonly found region:

Nigeria

Description – Buy yam flour | Yam flour buildrestfoods

Buy yam flour online on Buildrestfoods Nigeria. ✓ Best prices in Nigeria ✓ Enjoy Great delivery service. Yam flour buildrestfoods

It helps to reduce low density upon protein and support healthy digestive system.

It is a type of flour produced by grinding dried yams into a powder. Yam is peeled, boiled in water, and dried using sun or in the oven. After drying, it is then grinded into powder and used in making swallows.

The flavours in yam flour range from bland to earthy. Slightly smoky in taste or nutty and only moderately sweet.

NUTRITION PROFILE:

CompoundPer/100g
MacronutrientsEnergy

Carbohydrates

Protein

Fat

Fiber

Water

89.40 local

20.53

0.30

0.12

2.5

78.31

Vitamins

&

Minerals

Calcium, Iron, Magnesium, Phosphorus, Potassium, Sodium, Zinc, Copper
Phytochemical

 

B carotene

 

HEALTH IMPORTANCE

  1. It helps to reduce low density upon protein
  2. It support healthy digestive system
  3. Good For women on menopause
  4. Prevents Gall bladder stores
  5. Provides energy for day to day activities.

Possible uses in food

Preparation: The flour can be used in making paste called Amala in yoruba and can be eaten with different soup and vegetable.

buy yam flour (amala)
yam flour(amala)

Additional information

WeightN/A
size

, , , , ,

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Buy Yam flour | 100% Yam flour at best price”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *